2019-20 Season

Playoff Schedule & Results

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayGame TypeVenue
2020-02-17 20:00:03February 17, 2020St. John’s12 - 2MaumeeDistrict Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-02-19 18:00:34February 19, 2020Southview12 - 2ClayDistrict Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-19 20:00:26February 19, 2020Bowling Green10 - 0WhitmerDistrict Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-21 19:00:08February 21, 2020Northview5 - 4St. John’sDistrict Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-21 19:00:20February 21, 2020Clay8 - 1Springfield (Blue Devils club)White Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-21 21:00:14February 21, 2020Whitmer10 - 0MaumeeWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-21 21:00:50February 21, 2020St. Francis4 - 2Anthony WayneDistrict Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-22 13:20:20February 22, 2020St. Francis JV2 - 9Gilmour “Varsity B”JV State Tournament
Gilmour, Gates Mills
2020-02-22 18:00:27February 22, 2020Findlay4 - 6Bowling GreenDistrict Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-22 20:00:01February 22, 2020Perrysburg7 - 6SouthviewDistrict Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-23 07:45:40February 23, 2020Mentor JV1 - 3St. Francis JVJV State Tournament
Gilmour, Gates Mills
2020-02-23 12:10:54February 23, 2020St. Francis JV5 - 2Rocky River JVJV State Tournament
Gilmour, Gates Mills
2020-02-23 15:00:02February 23, 2020Lake (Flyers club)8 - 1ClayWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-23 17:00:34February 23, 2020Southview3 - 0WhitmerWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-28 20:00:49February 28, 2020Northview 20:00:498:00 pmPerrysburgDistrict Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-29 20:00:29February 29, 2020St. Francis 20:00:298:00 pmBowling GreenDistrict Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-03-01 13:30:47March 1, 2020Lake (Flyers club) 13:30:471:30 pmSouthviewWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-03-06 19:00:10March 6, 2020Finalist Team 19:00:107:00 pmFinalist TeamDistrict Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-03-14 09:00:47March 14, 2020TBD 09:00:479:00 amTBDState Finals
Nationwide Arena, Columbus
2020-03-14 12:00:49March 14, 2020TBD 12:00:4912:00 pmTBDState Finals
Nationwide Arena, Columbus
2020-03-15 12:00:31March 15, 2020TBD 12:00:3112:00 pmTBDState Finals
Nationwide Arena, Columbus

Red Division Standings - Final

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Northview121020206428
1St. John’s9720204019
3St. Francis9540163223
4Findlay12660123133
5Anthony Wayne1046083539
5Perrysburg1046083239
7Bowling Green10010001871

Northview & St. John’s are co-Champions of the Red Division. See Red Division page for explanation of league point system.

White Division Standings - Final

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Lake (Flyers club)1211102212812
1Southview1211102214313
3Whitmer12840166546
4Clay12570107272
4Springfield (Blue Devils club)12570104393
6Maumee122100417113
7Fremont (Little Giants club)120120018137

Lake and Southview are co-Champions of the White Division regular season.

JV Division Standings - Final

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1St. Francis JV10100020868
2Findlay JV10523133930
3Anthony Wayne JV10550102736
4Northview JV1026262545
4St. John’s JV1026262643
6Perrysburg JV1027151556

Overall Records

PosTeamGPWLTWin%GFGAStreak
1St. Francis JV33285084.821762W2
2Anthony Wayne34238372.115478L1
3Lake (Flyers club)24222091.721234W5
4Northview312110067.712783W2
5Perrysburg322012062.514795W3
6St. John’s341914157.4140119L1
7Southview20155075.018346W1
8St. Francis331418143.9111111W1
9Findlay331217442.4100109L3
10Whitmer251114044.086100L1
11Anthony Wayne JV251015040.057111W1
11Findlay JV1785458.86245L1
11St. John’s JV26915238.5103124W1
14Bowling Green34825125.0103197W2
15Clay27621022.2102230L1
15Northview JV25518224.052136L1
17Springfield (Blue Devils club)24519020.864187L1
18Perrysburg JV1449132.13272L1
19Maumee2121909.524216L5
20Fremont (Little Giants club)1401400.018157L14

Results for the whole season