2019-20 Season

News: January 13 recap and preview + Coaches poll

January 17-20

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayGame TypeVenue
2020-01-17 15:30:38January 17, 2020St. John’s JV4 - 6Dublin Jerome JVTournament
Mark Rasmus JV (Tam-O-Shanter)
2020-01-17 17:30:27January 17, 2020St. John’s6 - 5Dublin JeromeTournament
Mark Rasmus Varsity (Tam-O-Shanter)
2020-01-17 18:00:28January 17, 2020Clay0 - 13Jenison [MI]Tournament
Dennis Miller (Trenton, Mi)
2020-01-17 19:15:14January 17, 2020Findlay1 - 1PaduaTournament
Cleveland Jesuit (Kent)
2020-01-17 19:30:46January 17, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)1 - 3Olentangy Braves JVTournament
Pioneer JV (Columbus)
2020-01-17 19:30:59January 17, 2020Orchard Lake St. Mary’s [MI] 19:30:59PostponedSt. FrancisNon-League
St. Mary's, Orchard Lake, MI
2020-01-17 20:00:29January 17, 2020Trinity [ON]8 - 1Bowling GreenNon-League
Toronto, Canada
2020-01-17 20:15:59January 17, 2020Northview4 - 1Cathedral Prep [PA]Tournament
Meadville (PA)
2020-01-17 21:00:56January 17, 2020Southview2 - 1Shamrock Prep (Rocks) [MI]Tournament
Pioneer Blue (Columbus)
2020-01-17 22:30:31January 17, 2020St. John’s JV 22:30:3110:30 pmSt. Xavier JVTournament
Mark Rasmus JV (Tam-O-Shanter)
2020-01-18 08:00:38January 18, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club) 08:00:388:00 amColumbus Ice Hockey (Club) JVTournament
Pioneer JV (Columbus)
2020-01-18 08:20:37January 18, 2020Rocky River JV 08:20:378:20 amSt. Francis JVTournament
Pirate JV (Rocky River)
2020-01-18 11:00:38January 18, 2020Harborcreek (Orange) 11:00:3811:00 amAnthony WayneTournament
Walter F. Ehrnfelt Black (Strongsville)
2020-01-18 11:00:58January 18, 2020Northview 11:00:5811:00 amPeters Twp [PA}Tournament
Meadville (PA)
2020-01-18 12:00:58January 18, 2020Monroe St. Mary CC [MI] 12:00:5812:00 pmClayTournament
Dennis Miller (Trenton, Mi)
2020-01-18 12:30:50January 18, 2020St. Xavier 12:30:5012:30 pmSt. John’sTournament
Mark Rasmus Varsity (Tam-O-Shanter)
2020-01-18 13:00:48January 18, 2020Appleby [ON] 13:00:481:00 pmBowling GreenNon-League
Toronto, Canada
2020-01-18 13:15:54January 18, 2020Findlay 13:15:541:15 pmHoly NameTournament
Cleveland Jesuit (Kent)
2020-01-18 13:40:49January 18, 2020Southview 13:40:491:40 pmOlentangy BravesTournament
Pioneer Blue (Columbus)
2020-01-18 14:40:13January 18, 2020Perrysburg 14:40:132:40 pmCleveland HeightsTournament
Walter F. Ehrnfelt Black (Strongsville)
2020-01-18 15:20:24January 18, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club) 15:20:243:20 pmDublin SciotoTournament
Pioneer JV (Columbus)
2020-01-18 17:00:20January 18, 2020Anthony Wayne 17:00:205:00 pmStrongsvilleTournament
Walter F. Ehrnfelt Black (Strongsville)
2020-01-18 18:00:28January 18, 2020Southview 18:00:286:00 pmSpringboroTournament
Pioneer Blue (Columbus)
2020-01-18 19:00:36January 18, 2020St. John’s 19:00:367:00 pmUpper ArlingtonTournament
Mark Rasmus Varsity (Tam-O-Shanter)
2020-01-18 19:30:24January 18, 2020Shaker Heights JV 19:30:247:30 pmSt. Francis JVTournament
Pirate JV (Rocky River)
2020-01-18 20:00:03January 18, 2020Northview 20:00:038:00 pmMedina [PA]Tournament
Meadville (PA)
2020-01-18 23:10:55January 18, 2020Northview JV 23:10:55TBDTournament
Pirate JV (Rocky River)
2020-01-18 23:11:41January 18, 2020Northview JV 23:11:41TBDTournament
Pirate JV (Rocky River)
2020-01-19 08:05:30January 19, 2020Northview 08:05:30TBDTournament
Meadville (PA)
2020-01-19 09:00:00January 19, 2020Cleveland Heights 09:00:009:00 amAnthony WayneTournament
Walter F. Ehrnfelt Black (Strongsville)
2020-01-19 09:00:00January 19, 2020St. Francis JV 09:00:009:00 amOlentangy Liberty JVTournament
Pirate JV (Rocky River)
2020-01-19 09:00:04January 19, 2020Findlay 09:00:049:00 amShaker HeightsTournament
Cleveland Jesuit (Kent)
2020-01-19 09:10:01January 19, 2020Beavercreek 09:10:019:10 amPerrysburgTournament
Walter F. Ehrnfelt Black (Strongsville)
2020-01-19 12:20:06January 19, 2020Southview 12:20:06TBDTournament
Pioneer Blue (Columbus)
2020-01-19 13:00:11January 19, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club) 13:00:11TBDTournament
Pioneer JV (Columbus)
2020-01-19 16:10:38January 19, 2020St. Francis JV 16:10:384:10 pmHoly Name JVTournament
Pirate JV (Rocky River)
2020-01-19 19:10:48January 19, 2020Perrysburg 19:10:487:10 pmHarborcreek (Orange)Tournament
Walter F. Ehrnfelt Black (Strongsville)
2020-01-19 23:12:19January 19, 2020Northview JV 23:12:19TBDTournament
Pirate JV (Rocky River)
2020-01-19 23:12:59January 19, 2020Northview JV 23:12:59TBDTournament
Pirate JV (Rocky River)
2020-01-20 09:09:37January 20, 2020Anthony Wayne 09:09:37TBDTournament
Walter F. Ehrnfelt Black (Strongsville)
2020-01-20 10:43:16January 20, 2020Perrysburg 10:43:16TBDTournament
Walter F. Ehrnfelt Black (Strongsville)

Red Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1St. John’s6510142413
2Northview7610124116
3St. Francis6330102216
4Findlay743082122
5Anthony Wayne523041824
6Perrysburg514021619
7Bowling Green606001345

Note: Losses in overtime are zero points in the standings (just like regulation losses). See Red Division page for explanation of league point system.

White Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Lake (Flyers club)880016867
2Southview7610128110
3Whitmer743083130
4Springfield (Blue Devils club)734062854
5Clay835064752
6Maumee927041681
7Fremont (Little Giants club)606001166

JV Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1St. Francis JV770014595
2Findlay JV641192715
3Anthony Wayne JV52304725
3Perrysburg JV523041026
5Northview JV513131325
6St. John’s JV606001232

Overall Records

PosTeamGPWLTWin%GFGAStreak
1St. Francis JV20182090.014431W2
2Northview22157068.29056W2
3Anthony Wayne19124371.18647L1
4St. John’s22138161.48771W1
5Findlay231010350.07676T1
6Perrysburg20119055.09361L2
7St. Francis231013043.58076W2
8Lake (Flyers club)1091090.09715W8
9Southview972077.88720W5
10Findlay JV1163263.63926W3
11Whitmer1569040.03864W2
12Anthony Wayne JV18612033.32688L1
13Bowling Green25519122.071148L4
14St. John’s JV18513027.86992L6
15Northview JV16411128.13996L4
16Perrysburg JV945044.42742L2
17Springfield (Blue Devils club)14311021.440106L4
18Clay17314017.656156L2
19Maumee16214012.521162W1
20Fremont (Little Giants club)70700.01176L7

January 10-12

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayGame TypeVenue
2020-01-10 17:00:24January 10, 2020Findlay JV 17:00:24CanceledFremont (Little Giants club)Crossover
The Cube
2020-01-10 17:30:00January 10, 2020Anthony Wayne JV4 - 1Northview JVLeague
BGSU Slater
2020-01-10 18:00:05January 10, 2020Livonia Churchill [MI]6 - 3St. John’sNon-League
Edgar, Livonia
2020-01-10 19:00:00January 10, 2020Anthony Wayne3 - 11NorthviewLeague
BGSU Slater
2020-01-10 19:00:00January 10, 2020Findlay5 - 3Bowling GreenLeague
The Cube
2020-01-10 19:00:00January 10, 2020Clay12 - 2Springfield (Blue Devils club)League
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-10 19:00:16January 10, 2020St. Francis1 - 5Detroit Country Day [MI]Non-League
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-10 19:30:58January 10, 2020St. John’s JV1 - 11Lake (Flyers club)Crossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-10 21:00:00January 10, 2020St. Francis JV7 - 1Perrysburg JVLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-10 21:00:14January 10, 2020Maumee2 - 8ElderNon-League
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-11 17:00:00January 11, 2020Perrysburg JV1 - 6Findlay JVLeague
BGSU Slater
2020-01-11 17:00:00January 11, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)0 - 16SouthviewLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-11 17:10:28January 11, 2020Talawanda8 - 5Bowling GreenNon-League
Goggin, Oxford
2020-01-11 18:00:00January 11, 2020Whitmer4 - 3ClayLeague
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-11 18:30:00January 11, 2020Perrysburg3 - 4FindlayLeague
BGSU Slater
2020-01-11 19:00:00January 11, 2020St. John’s3 - 4St. FrancisLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-11 19:30:25January 11, 2020Anthony Wayne JV3 - 0ElderNon-League
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-11 20:30:00January 11, 2020Maumee0 - 14Lake (Flyers club)League
BGSU Slater
2020-01-11 21:00:00January 11, 2020St. John’s JV2 - 8St. Francis JVLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-12 13:30:00January 12, 2020Bowling Green2 - 9St. FrancisLeague
BGSU Slater
2020-01-12 15:30:00January 12, 2020Fremont (Little Giants club)2 - 6MaumeeLeague
Fremont Rec
2020-01-12 16:00:35January 12, 2020Anthony Wayne JV0 - 4St. Edward “Varsity Green”Non-League
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1

Full schedule for all teams