2019-20 Season

News: Awards announced

Playoff Schedule & Results

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayGame TypeVenue
2020-03-15 12:00:31March 15, 2020TBD 12:00:31CanceledTBDState Finals
Nationwide Arena, Columbus
2020-03-14 12:00:49March 14, 2020Gilmour “Varsity A” 12:00:49CanceledSt. Ignatius “Prep”State Finals
Nationwide Arena, Columbus
2020-03-14 09:00:47March 14, 2020St. Francis 09:00:47CanceledNew AlbanyState Finals
Nationwide Arena, Columbus
2020-03-06 19:00:10March 6, 2020Northview0 - 3St. Francis2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-03-01 13:30:47March 1, 2020Lake (Flyers club)6 - 3SouthviewWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-29 20:00:29February 29, 2020St. Francis1 - 0Bowling Green2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-28 20:00:49February 28, 2020Northview4 - 0Perrysburg2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-23 17:00:34February 23, 2020Southview3 - 0WhitmerWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-23 15:00:02February 23, 2020Lake (Flyers club)8 - 1ClayWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-23 12:10:54February 23, 2020St. Francis JV5 - 2Rocky River JV2020 JV State Tournament
Gilmour, Gates Mills
2020-02-23 07:45:40February 23, 2020Mentor JV1 - 3St. Francis JV2020 JV State Tournament
Gilmour, Gates Mills
2020-02-22 20:00:01February 22, 2020Perrysburg7 - 6Southview2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-22 18:00:27February 22, 2020Findlay4 - 6Bowling Green2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-22 13:20:20February 22, 2020St. Francis JV2 - 9Gilmour “Varsity B”2020 JV State Tournament
Gilmour, Gates Mills
2020-02-21 21:00:50February 21, 2020St. Francis4 - 2Anthony Wayne2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-21 21:00:14February 21, 2020Whitmer10 - 0MaumeeWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-21 19:00:20February 21, 2020Clay8 - 1Springfield (Blue Devils club)White Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-21 19:00:08February 21, 2020Northview5 - 4St. John’s2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-19 20:00:26February 19, 2020Bowling Green10 - 0Whitmer2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-19 18:00:34February 19, 2020Southview12 - 2Clay2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-17 20:00:03February 17, 2020St. John’s12 - 2Maumee2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2

Red Division Standings - Final

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Northview121020206428
1St. John’s9720204019
3St. Francis9540163223
4Findlay12660123133
5Anthony Wayne1046083539
5Perrysburg1046083239
7Bowling Green10010001871

Northview & St. John’s are co-Champions of the Red Division. See Red Division page for explanation of league point system.

White Division Standings - Final

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Lake (Flyers club)1211102212812
1Southview1211102214313
3Whitmer12840166546
4Clay12570107272
4Springfield (Blue Devils club)12570104393
6Maumee122100417113
7Fremont (Little Giants club)120120018137

Lake and Southview are co-Champions of the White Division regular season.

JV Division Standings - Final

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1St. Francis JV10100020868
2Findlay JV10523133930
3Anthony Wayne JV10550102736
4Northview JV1026262545
4St. John’s JV1026262643
6Perrysburg JV1027151556

Overall Records

PosTeamGPWLTWin%GFGAStreak
1St. Francis JV33285084.821762W2
2Anthony Wayne34238372.115478L1
3Lake (Flyers club)25232092.021837W6
4Northview332211066.713186L1
5Perrysburg332013060.614799L1
6St. John’s341914157.4140119L1
7St. Francis351618147.1115111W3
8Southview21156071.418652L1
9Findlay331217442.4100109L3
10Whitmer251114044.086100L1
11Anthony Wayne JV251015040.057111W1
11Findlay JV1785458.86245L1
11St. John’s JV26915238.5103124W1
14Bowling Green35826124.3103198L1
15Clay27621022.2102230L1
15Northview JV25518224.052136L1
17Springfield (Blue Devils club)24519020.864187L1
18Perrysburg JV1449132.13272L1
19Maumee2121909.524216L5
20Fremont (Little Giants club)1401400.018157L14

Results for the whole season