2019-20 Season

News: December 9 recap and preview

Recent Results

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayGame TypeVenue
2019-12-06 17:00:00December 6, 2019Findlay JV6 - 3St. John’s JVLeague
The Cube
2019-12-06 19:00:00December 6, 2019Findlay2 - 5St. John’sLeague
The Cube
2019-12-06 19:00:00December 6, 2019Northview13 - 3Bowling GreenLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-06 19:30:04December 6, 2019East Grand Rapids [MI]3 - 6St. FrancisNon-League
Patterson, Grand Rapids, MI
2019-12-06 20:00:33December 6, 2019Springfield (Blue Devils club)0 - 8Lenawee United [MI]Non-League
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-06 21:00:00December 6, 2019Northview JV0 - 9St. Francis JVLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-06 21:00:42December 6, 2019Perrysburg4 - 3SolonTournament
Adam Hamilton (Kent)
2019-12-07 10:00:10December 7, 2019St. Xavier JV6 - 0Anthony Wayne JVNon-League
Sports Plus, Cincinnati
2019-12-07 11:00:28December 7, 2019Mentor6 - 0PerrysburgTournament
Adam Hamilton (Kent)
2019-12-07 11:45:38December 7, 2019St. Xavier5 - 5Anthony WayneNon-League
Sports Plus, Cincinnati
2019-12-07 14:30:31December 7, 2019Bowling Green0 - 8Appleby [ON]Non-League
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-07 15:00:06December 7, 2019Forest Hills Northern-Eastern [MI]4 - 3St. FrancisNon-League
Patterson, Grand Rapids, MI
2019-12-07 16:00:43December 7, 2019Moeller JV6 - 2Anthony Wayne JVNon-League
Northland, Cincinnati
2019-12-07 16:00:47December 7, 2019Gilmour JV10 - 0St. John’s JVNon-League
Gilmour, Gates Mills
2019-12-07 18:00:51December 7, 2019St. John’s1 - 3Midland Dow [MI]Non-League
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-07 19:00:00December 7, 2019Whitmer0 - 4Lake (Flyers club)League
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-07 19:00:00December 7, 2019Southview14 - 0Fremont (Little Giants club)League
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-07 20:00:00December 7, 2019Northview3 - 2FindlayLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-07 21:00:00December 7, 2019Clay10 - 0MaumeeLeague
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-07 21:00:00December 7, 2019Northview JV2 - 2Findlay JVLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-07 21:45:06December 7, 2019Perrysburg0 - 4HudsonTournament
Adam Hamilton (Kent)
2019-12-08 08:00:18December 8, 2019Moeller1 - 5Anthony WayneNon-League
Northland, Cincinnati
2019-12-08 08:30:00December 8, 2019Perrysburg2 - 3HudsonTournament
Adam Hamilton (Kent)

Red Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Northview33006197
2St. John’s1100252
3Findlay31202710
4Anthony Wayne0000000
5Bowling Green10100313
5Perrysburg1010023
5St. Francis1010023

White Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Lake (Flyers club)22004190
2Southview11002140
2Springfield (Blue Devils club)1100274
4Clay21102147
5Fremont (Little Giants club)10100014
5Whitmer1010004
7Maumee20200025

JV Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Findlay JV32015155
2St. Francis JV22004190
3Northview JV20111211
4Anthony Wayne JV10100010
4Perrysburg JV1010007
4St. John’s JV1010036

Overall Records

PosTeamGPWLTWin%GFGAStreak
1St. Francis JV7700100.0572W7
2Anthony Wayne861181.33713W1
3Northview862075.03920W3
4Perrysburg1055050.05331L3
5St. John’s843156.33122L1
6St. Francis945044.43126L1
7St. John’s JV734042.94334L2
8Findlay JV320183.3155T1
9Findlay825131.32033L4
10Lake (Flyers club)321066.7197W1
11Northview JV614125.01439T1
12Southview211050.0189W1
12Springfield (Blue Devils club)211050.0712L1
14Clay615016.72054W1
15Anthony Wayne JV817012.5853L2
16Bowling Green918011.11770L8
17Fremont (Little Giants club)10100.0014L1
17Perrysburg JV10100.007L1
19Whitmer50500.0225L5
20Maumee70700.0287L7

Upcoming Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayGame TypeVenue
2019-12-13 17:00:00December 13, 2019Findlay JV 17:00:005:00 pmSt. Francis JVLeague
The Cube
2019-12-13 18:00:00December 13, 2019Southview 18:00:006:00 pmClayLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-13 18:00:29December 13, 2019Perrysburg 18:00:296:00 pmMaumeeCrossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-13 19:00:00December 13, 2019Findlay 19:00:007:00 pmSt. FrancisLeague
The Cube
2019-12-13 19:00:00December 13, 2019Whitmer 19:00:007:00 pmFremont (Little Giants club)League
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-13 19:00:39December 13, 2019Lake (Flyers club) 19:00:397:00 pmSpringfield (Blue Devils club)League
BGSU Slater
2019-12-13 20:00:00December 13, 2019St. John’s 20:00:008:00 pmNorthviewLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-13 20:00:06December 13, 2019Bowling Green 20:00:068:00 pmHudsonTournament
Thornton Park (Shaker Heights)
2019-12-13 21:00:00December 13, 2019St. John’s JV 21:00:009:00 pmNorthview JVLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-14 16:00:00December 14, 2019Anthony Wayne JV 16:00:004:00 pmFindlay JVLeague
BGSU Slater
2019-12-14 16:11:18December 14, 2019Bowling Green 16:11:18TBDTournament
Thornton Park (Shaker Heights)
2019-12-14 17:00:00December 14, 2019Northview 17:00:005:00 pmPerrysburgLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-14 17:30:00December 14, 2019Anthony Wayne 17:30:005:30 pmFindlayLeague
BGSU Slater
2019-12-14 19:00:00December 14, 2019St. Francis 19:00:007:00 pmSt. John’sLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-14 20:30:00December 14, 2019Maumee 20:30:008:30 pmSpringfield (Blue Devils club)League
BGSU Slater
2019-12-14 20:30:00December 14, 2019Northview JV 20:30:008:30 pmPerrysburg JVLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-14 21:00:00December 14, 2019St. Francis JV 21:00:009:00 pmSt. John’s JVLeague
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-15 12:00:00December 15, 2019Anthony Wayne JV 12:00:0012:00 pmSt. Francis JVLeague
BGSU Slater
2019-12-15 13:30:00December 15, 2019Anthony Wayne 13:30:001:30 pmSt. FrancisLeague
BGSU Slater
2019-12-15 15:30:00December 15, 2019Fremont (Little Giants club) 15:30:003:30 pmLake (Flyers club)League
Fremont Rec
2019-12-15 15:30:29December 15, 2019Centerville 15:30:293:30 pmPerrysburgNon-League
South Metro, Centerville
2019-12-15 16:12:35December 15, 2019Bowling Green 16:12:35TBDTournament
Thornton Park (Shaker Heights)

Full schedule for all teams