2019-20 Season Recap

  • District Playoff champions: St. Francis
  • Red Division Regular Season co-champions: St. John’s & Northview
  • White Division Regular Season co-champions: Lake (club) & Southview
  • White Division Playoff champions: Lake (club)
  • JV Division Regular Season champions: St. Francis
  • League awards

2020 Playoff Results

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayGame TypeVenue
2020-03-15 12:00:31March 15, 2020TBD 12:00:31CanceledTBDState Finals
Nationwide Arena, Columbus
2020-03-14 12:00:49March 14, 2020Gilmour “Varsity A” 12:00:49CanceledSt. Ignatius “Prep”State Finals
Nationwide Arena, Columbus
2020-03-14 09:00:47March 14, 2020St. Francis 09:00:47CanceledNew AlbanyState Finals
Nationwide Arena, Columbus
2020-03-06 19:00:10March 6, 2020Northview0 - 3St. Francis2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-03-01 13:30:47March 1, 2020Lake (Flyers club)6 - 3SouthviewWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-29 20:00:29February 29, 2020St. Francis1 - 0Bowling Green2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-28 20:00:49February 28, 2020Northview4 - 0Perrysburg2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-23 17:00:34February 23, 2020Southview3 - 0WhitmerWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-23 15:00:02February 23, 2020Lake (Flyers club)8 - 1ClayWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-23 12:10:54February 23, 2020St. Francis JV5 - 2Rocky River JV2020 JV State Tournament
Gilmour, Gates Mills
2020-02-23 07:45:40February 23, 2020Mentor JV1 - 3St. Francis JV2020 JV State Tournament
Gilmour, Gates Mills
2020-02-22 20:00:01February 22, 2020Perrysburg7 - 6Southview2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-22 18:00:27February 22, 2020Findlay4 - 6Bowling Green2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-22 13:20:20February 22, 2020St. Francis JV2 - 9Gilmour “Varsity B”2020 JV State Tournament
Gilmour, Gates Mills
2020-02-21 21:00:50February 21, 2020St. Francis4 - 2Anthony Wayne2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-21 21:00:14February 21, 2020Whitmer10 - 0MaumeeWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-21 19:00:20February 21, 2020Clay8 - 1Springfield (Blue Devils club)White Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-21 19:00:08February 21, 2020Northview5 - 4St. John’s2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-19 20:00:26February 19, 2020Bowling Green10 - 0Whitmer2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-19 18:00:34February 19, 2020Southview12 - 2Clay2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-17 20:00:03February 17, 2020St. John’s12 - 2Maumee2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2

Red Division Standings - Final

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1121020206428
19720204019
39540163223
412660123133
51046083539
51046083239
710010001871

White Division Standings - Final

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
11211102212812
11211102214313
312840166546
412570107272
412570104393
6122100417113
7120120018137

JV Division Standings - Final

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
110100020868
210523133930
310550102736
41026262545
41026262643
61027151556

Overall Records

PosTeamGPWLTWin%GFGAStreak
133285084.821762W2
234238372.115478L1
325232092.021837W6
4332211066.713186L1
5332013060.614799L1
6341914157.4140119L1
7351618147.1115111W3
821156071.418652L1
9331217442.4100109L3
10251114044.086100L1
11251015040.057111W1
111785458.86245L1
1127916237.0103126L1
1435826124.3103198L1
1527621022.2102230L1
1525518224.052136L1
1724519020.864187L1
181449132.13272L1
192121909.524216L5
201401400.018157L14

2019-20 League Game Results

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
2019-11-22 17:00:00November 22, 2019Findlay JV7 - 0Perrysburg JV
The Cube
2019-11-22 19:00:00November 22, 2019Findlay3 - 2Perrysburg
The Cube
2019-11-22 21:00:00November 22, 2019Springfield (Blue Devils club)7 - 4Clay
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-11-22 21:00:00November 22, 2019St. Francis JV10 - 0Anthony Wayne JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-11-23 21:30:00November 23, 2019Lake (Flyers club)15 - 0Maumee
BGSU Slater
2019-11-24 13:00:00November 24, 2019Northview3 - 2St. Francis
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-06 17:00:00December 6, 2019Findlay JV6 - 3St. John’s JV
The Cube
2019-12-06 19:00:00December 6, 2019Findlay2 - 5St. John’s
The Cube
2019-12-06 19:00:00December 6, 2019Northview13 - 3Bowling Green
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-06 21:00:00December 6, 2019Northview JV0 - 9St. Francis JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-07 19:00:00December 7, 2019Whitmer0 - 4Lake (Flyers club)
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-07 19:00:00December 7, 2019Southview14 - 0Fremont (Little Giants club)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-07 20:00:00December 7, 2019Northview3 - 2Findlay
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-07 21:00:00December 7, 2019Clay10 - 0Maumee
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-07 21:00:00December 7, 2019Northview JV2 - 2Findlay JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-13 17:00:00December 13, 2019Findlay JV2 - 7St. Francis JV
The Cube
2019-12-13 18:00:00December 13, 2019Southview10 - 0Clay
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-13 19:00:00December 13, 2019Findlay2 - 0St. Francis
The Cube
2019-12-13 19:00:00December 13, 2019Whitmer12 - 2Fremont (Little Giants club)
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-13 19:00:39December 13, 2019Lake (Flyers club)12 - 0Springfield (Blue Devils club)
BGSU Slater
2019-12-13 20:00:00December 13, 2019St. John’s3 - 2Northview
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-13 21:00:00December 13, 2019St. John’s JV5 - 6Northview JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-14 16:00:00December 14, 2019Anthony Wayne JV2 - 4Findlay JV
BGSU Slater
2019-12-14 17:00:00December 14, 2019Northview4 - 2Perrysburg
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-14 17:30:00December 14, 2019Anthony Wayne6 - 3Findlay
BGSU Slater
2019-12-14 19:00:00December 14, 2019St. Francis2 - 4St. John’s
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-14 20:30:00December 14, 2019Maumee3 - 13Springfield (Blue Devils club)
BGSU Slater
2019-12-14 20:30:00December 14, 2019Northview JV4 - 5Perrysburg JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-14 21:00:00December 14, 2019St. Francis JV8 - 0St. John’s JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-15 12:00:00December 15, 2019Anthony Wayne JV0 - 10St. Francis JV
BGSU Slater
2019-12-15 13:30:00December 15, 2019Anthony Wayne2 - 5St. Francis
BGSU Slater
2019-12-15 15:30:00December 15, 2019Fremont (Little Giants club)0 - 14Lake (Flyers club)
Fremont Rec
2019-12-20 17:00:00December 20, 2019Anthony Wayne5 - 0Bowling Green
BGSU Slater
2019-12-20 19:00:00December 20, 2019Lake (Flyers club)7 - 3Southview
BGSU Slater
2019-12-20 19:00:00December 20, 2019Whitmer5 - 1Maumee
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-20 21:00:00December 20, 2019Clay14 - 2Fremont (Little Giants club)
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-21 17:00:00December 21, 2019Maumee6 - 5Fremont (Little Giants club)
BGSU Slater
2019-12-21 19:00:00December 21, 2019Perrysburg8 - 4Bowling Green
BGSU Slater
2019-12-21 19:00:00December 21, 2019Clay2 - 12Lake (Flyers club)
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-21 21:00:00December 21, 2019Whitmer1 - 11Southview
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-03 19:00:00January 3, 2020Clay2 - 15Southview
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-03 19:00:00January 3, 2020St. John’s5 - 2Anthony Wayne
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-03 20:30:00January 3, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)5 - 0Maumee
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-03 21:00:00January 3, 2020Lake (Flyers club)8 - 2Whitmer
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-03 21:00:00January 3, 2020St. John’s JV0 - 1Anthony Wayne JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-04 13:30:00January 4, 2020Bowling Green1 - 5Northview
BGSU Slater
2020-01-04 17:00:00January 4, 2020Southview12 - 0Maumee
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-04 19:00:00January 4, 2020St. John’s4 - 1Perrysburg
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-04 20:30:00January 4, 2020St. John’s JV2 - 3Perrysburg JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-04 21:00:00January 4, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)1 - 7Whitmer
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-10 17:30:00January 10, 2020Anthony Wayne JV4 - 1Northview JV
BGSU Slater
2020-01-10 19:00:00January 10, 2020Anthony Wayne3 - 11Northview
BGSU Slater
2020-01-10 19:00:00January 10, 2020Findlay5 - 3Bowling Green
The Cube
2020-01-10 19:00:00January 10, 2020Clay12 - 2Springfield (Blue Devils club)
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-10 21:00:00January 10, 2020St. Francis JV7 - 1Perrysburg JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-11 17:00:00January 11, 2020Perrysburg JV1 - 6Findlay JV
BGSU Slater
2020-01-11 17:00:00January 11, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)0 - 16Southview
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-11 18:00:00January 11, 2020Whitmer4 - 3Clay
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-11 18:30:00January 11, 2020Perrysburg3 - 4Findlay
BGSU Slater
2020-01-11 19:00:00January 11, 2020St. John’s3 - 4St. Francis
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-11 20:30:00January 11, 2020Maumee0 - 14Lake (Flyers club)
BGSU Slater
2020-01-11 21:00:00January 11, 2020St. John’s JV2 - 8St. Francis JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-12 13:30:00January 12, 2020Bowling Green2 - 9St. Francis
BGSU Slater
2020-01-12 15:30:00January 12, 2020Fremont (Little Giants club)2 - 6Maumee
Fremont Rec
2020-01-24 17:00:00January 24, 2020Findlay JV3 - 2Anthony Wayne JV
The Cube
2020-01-24 17:30:00January 24, 2020Perrysburg JV0 - 6Northview JV
BGSU Slater
2020-01-24 19:00:00January 24, 2020Perrysburg2 - 7Northview
BGSU Slater
2020-01-24 19:00:00January 24, 2020Findlay1 - 3Anthony Wayne
The Cube
2020-01-24 19:00:00January 24, 2020Southview10 - 0Whitmer
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-24 19:00:00January 24, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)1 - 14Lake (Flyers club)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-25 17:00:00January 25, 2020Lake (Flyers club)15 - 0Fremont (Little Giants club)
BGSU Slater
2020-01-25 19:00:00January 25, 2020Anthony Wayne JV4 - 3Perrysburg JV
BGSU Slater
2020-01-25 19:00:00January 25, 2020Northview5 - 2St. John’s
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-25 20:30:00January 25, 2020Anthony Wayne2 - 3Perrysburg
BGSU Slater
2020-01-25 21:00:00January 25, 2020Northview JV3 - 4St. John’s JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-26 13:30:00January 26, 2020Bowling Green1 - 5Findlay
BGSU Slater
2020-01-26 15:30:00January 26, 2020Fremont (Little Giants club)3 - 13Clay
Fremont Rec
2020-01-31 17:00:00January 31, 2020Maumee0 - 13Southview
BGSU Slater
2020-01-31 19:00:00January 31, 2020Lake (Flyers club)10 - 0Clay
BGSU Slater
2020-01-31 19:30:00January 31, 2020St. Francis JV10 - 0Northview JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-31 21:00:00January 31, 2020St. Francis3 - 6Northview
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-01 18:00:00February 1, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)1 - 0Fremont (Little Giants club)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-02-01 19:00:00February 1, 2020Southview4 - 3Lake (Flyers club)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-01 21:00:00February 1, 2020Bowling Green3 - 6Anthony Wayne
BGSU Slater
2020-02-02 10:00:00February 2, 2020Perrysburg JV0 - 10St. Francis JV
BGSU Slater
2020-02-02 11:30:00February 2, 2020Perrysburg1 - 6St. Francis
BGSU Slater
2020-02-02 15:30:00February 2, 2020Fremont (Little Giants club)2 - 9Whitmer
Fremont Rec
2020-02-07 17:00:00February 7, 2020Findlay JV2 - 2Northview JV
The Cube
2020-02-07 19:00:00February 7, 2020Findlay3 - 2Northview
The Cube
2020-02-07 19:00:00February 7, 2020St. John’s10 - 0Bowling Green
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-08 17:00:00February 8, 2020Northview3 - 2Anthony Wayne
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-08 19:30:00February 8, 2020St. John’s4 - 1Findlay
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-08 21:00:00February 8, 2020Northview JV1 - 4Anthony Wayne JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-02-08 21:30:00February 8, 2020Clay3 - 6Whitmer
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-08 21:30:00February 8, 2020St. John’s JV4 - 4Findlay JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-09 12:00:00February 9, 2020Perrysburg JV2 - 2St. John’s JV
BGSU Slater
2020-02-09 13:30:00February 9, 2020Bowling Green1 - 5Perrysburg
BGSU Slater
2020-02-09 15:30:00February 9, 2020Fremont (Little Giants club)0 - 21Southview
Fremont Rec
2020-02-14 17:30:00February 14, 2020Anthony Wayne JV2 - 4St. John’s JV
BGSU Slater
2020-02-14 19:00:00February 14, 2020Maumee0 - 10Whitmer
BGSU Slater
2020-02-14 21:00:00February 14, 2020Southview14 - 0Springfield (Blue Devils club)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-15 17:00:00February 15, 2020Perrysburg JV0 - 8Anthony Wayne JV
BGSU Slater
2020-02-15 19:00:00February 15, 2020Perrysburg5 - 4Anthony Wayne
BGSU Slater
2020-02-15 19:00:00February 15, 2020St. Francis1 - 0Findlay
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-15 21:30:00February 15, 2020Whitmer9 - 1Springfield (Blue Devils club)
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-15 21:30:00February 15, 2020St. Francis JV7 - 3Findlay JV
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-16 11:30:00February 16, 2020Maumee1 - 9Clay
BGSU Slater
2020-02-16 15:30:00February 16, 2020Fremont (Little Giants club)2 - 12Springfield (Blue Devils club)
Fremont Rec