White Division, 2019-20

About teams in the White Division: league results, upcoming games, standings, and overall records. So far, just the schedule.

Fremont, Lake, and Springfield are USA Hockey/Club teams.

Division Standings

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Clay0000000
1Fremont (Little Giants)0000000
1Lake (Fliers)0000000
1Maumee0000000
1Southview0000000
1Springfield (Blue Devils)0000000
1Whitmer0000000

Overall Records

PosTeamGPWLTWin%
1Clay00000.0
1Fremont (Little Giants)00000.0
1Lake (Fliers)00000.0
1Maumee00000.0
1Southview00000.0
1Springfield (Blue Devils)00000.0
1Whitmer00000.0

White Division Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
2019-11-22 21:00:00November 22, 2019Springfield (Blue Devils) 21:00:009:00 pmClay
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-11-23 21:30:00November 23, 2019Lake (Fliers) 21:30:009:30 pmMaumee
BGSU Slater
2019-12-07 19:00:00December 7, 2019Whitmer 19:00:007:00 pmLake (Fliers)
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-07 19:00:00December 7, 2019Southview 19:00:007:00 pmFremont (Little Giants)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-07 21:00:00December 7, 2019Clay 21:00:009:00 pmMaumee
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-13 18:00:00December 13, 2019Southview 18:00:006:00 pmClay
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-13 19:00:00December 13, 2019Whitmer 19:00:007:00 pmFremont (Little Giants)
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-13 19:00:39December 13, 2019Lake (Fliers) 19:00:397:00 pmSpringfield (Blue Devils)
BGSU Slater
2019-12-14 20:30:00December 14, 2019Maumee 20:30:008:30 pmSpringfield (Blue Devils)
BGSU Slater
2019-12-15 15:30:00December 15, 2019Fremont (Little Giants) 15:30:003:30 pmLake (Fliers)
Fremont Rec
2019-12-20 19:00:00December 20, 2019Lake (Fliers) 19:00:007:00 pmSouthview
BGSU Slater
2019-12-20 19:00:00December 20, 2019Whitmer 19:00:007:00 pmMaumee
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-20 21:00:00December 20, 2019Clay 21:00:009:00 pmFremont (Little Giants)
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-21 17:00:00December 21, 2019Maumee 17:00:005:00 pmFremont (Little Giants)
BGSU Slater
2019-12-21 19:00:00December 21, 2019Clay 19:00:007:00 pmLake (Fliers)
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-21 21:00:00December 21, 2019Whitmer 21:00:009:00 pmSouthview
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-03 19:00:00January 3, 2020Clay 19:00:007:00 pmSouthview
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-03 20:30:00January 3, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils) 20:30:008:30 pmMaumee
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-03 21:00:00January 3, 2020Lake (Fliers) 21:00:009:00 pmWhitmer
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-04 17:00:00January 4, 2020Southview 17:00:005:00 pmMaumee
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-04 21:00:00January 4, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils) 21:00:009:00 pmWhitmer
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-10 21:30:00January 10, 2020Clay 21:30:009:30 pmSpringfield (Blue Devils)
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-11 17:00:00January 11, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils) 17:00:005:00 pmSouthview
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-11 19:00:00January 11, 2020Whitmer 19:00:007:00 pmClay
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-11 20:30:00January 11, 2020Maumee 20:30:008:30 pmLake (Fliers)
BGSU Slater
2020-01-12 15:30:00January 12, 2020Fremont (Little Giants) 15:30:003:30 pmMaumee
Fremont Rec
2020-01-19 15:30:00January 19, 2020Fremont (Little Giants) 15:30:003:30 pmSpringfield (Blue Devils)
Fremont Rec
2020-01-24 19:00:00January 24, 2020Southview 19:00:007:00 pmWhitmer
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-24 19:00:00January 24, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils) 19:00:007:00 pmLake (Fliers)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-25 17:00:00January 25, 2020Lake (Fliers) 17:00:005:00 pmFremont (Little Giants)
BGSU Slater
2020-01-26 15:30:00January 26, 2020Fremont (Little Giants) 15:30:003:30 pmClay
Fremont Rec
2020-01-31 17:00:00January 31, 2020Maumee 17:00:005:00 pmSouthview
BGSU Slater
2020-01-31 19:00:00January 31, 2020Lake (Fliers) 19:00:007:00 pmClay
BGSU Slater
2020-02-01 18:00:00February 1, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils) 18:00:006:00 pmFremont (Little Giants)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-02-01 19:00:00February 1, 2020Southview 19:00:007:00 pmLake (Fliers)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-02 15:30:00February 2, 2020Fremont (Little Giants) 15:30:003:30 pmWhitmer
Fremont Rec
2020-02-08 19:00:00February 8, 2020Clay 19:00:007:00 pmWhitmer
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-09 15:30:00February 9, 2020Fremont (Little Giants) 15:30:003:30 pmSouthview
Fremont Rec
2020-02-14 19:00:00February 14, 2020Maumee 19:00:007:00 pmWhitmer
BGSU Slater
2020-02-14 21:00:00February 14, 2020Southview 21:00:009:00 pmSpringfield (Blue Devils)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-15 21:30:00February 15, 2020Whitmer 21:30:009:30 pmSpringfield (Blue Devils)
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-16 11:30:00February 16, 2020Maumee 11:30:0011:30 amClay
BGSU Slater

White Teams: Non-Conference Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayGame TypeVenue
2019-11-22 17:30:16November 22, 2019St. John’s JV 17:30:165:30 pmMaumeeCrossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-11-22 18:00:48November 22, 2019Lenawee United 18:00:486:00 pmWhitmerNon-League
Arrington, Adrian, MI
2019-11-22 19:00:54November 22, 2019Southview 19:00:547:00 pmBowling GreenCrossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-11-23 08:00:28November 23, 2019Clay 08:00:288:00 amNorthern KentuckyNon-League
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-11-29 13:00:11November 29, 2019Maumee 13:00:111:00 pmSt. John’s JVTournament
Cold Turkey Varsity B/JV (Tam-O-Shanter)
2019-11-29 13:00:36November 29, 2019Clay 13:00:361:00 pmChagrin FallsTournament
Bruce Anderson (Parma)
2019-11-29 16:30:47November 29, 2019Whitmer 16:30:474:30 pmLakewoodTournament
Bruce Anderson (Parma)
2019-11-30 08:00:42November 30, 2019Maumee 08:00:428:00 amNorthview JVTournament
Cold Turkey Varsity B/JV (Tam-O-Shanter)
2019-11-30 15:00:17November 30, 2019Clay 15:00:173:00 pmCanfieldTournament
Bruce Anderson (Parma)
2019-11-30 15:00:54November 30, 2019St. Francis JV 15:00:543:00 pmMaumeeTournament
Cold Turkey Varsity B/JV (Tam-O-Shanter)
2019-11-30 18:30:14November 30, 2019Whitmer 18:30:146:30 pmNormandyTournament
Bruce Anderson (Parma)
2019-12-01 09:19:09December 1, 2019Maumee 09:19:09TBDTournament
Cold Turkey Varsity B/JV (Tam-O-Shanter)
2019-12-01 12:45:25December 1, 2019Whitmer 12:45:2512:45 pmChagrin FallsTournament
Bruce Anderson (Parma)
2019-12-06 20:00:33December 6, 2019Springfield (Blue Devils) 20:00:338:00 pmLenawee UnitedNon-League
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-08 15:00:47December 8, 2019Parma 15:00:473:00 pmClayNon-League
Ries, Parma
2019-12-13 18:00:29December 13, 2019Perrysburg 18:00:296:00 pmMaumeeCrossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-22 19:30:17December 22, 2019Avon Lake 19:30:177:30 pmClayNon-League
2019-12-26 10:56:19December 26, 2019Whitmer 10:56:19TBDTournament
Cincinnati
2019-12-26 12:11:50December 26, 2019Southview 12:11:50TBDTournament
Lake Winter (Ottawa Park)
2019-12-26 12:12:39December 26, 2019Lake (Fliers) 12:12:39TBDTournament
Lake Winter (Ottawa Park)
2019-12-27 10:56:58December 27, 2019Whitmer 10:56:58TBDTournament
Cincinnati
2019-12-27 12:13:16December 27, 2019Southview 12:13:16TBDTournament
Lake Winter (Ottawa Park)
2019-12-27 12:13:58December 27, 2019Lake (Fliers) 12:13:58TBDTournament
Lake Winter (Ottawa Park)
2019-12-27 19:30:08December 27, 2019Cleveland Heights 19:30:087:30 pmClayTournament
Heights Holiday (Cleveland Heights)
2019-12-28 10:57:52December 28, 2019Whitmer 10:57:52TBDTournament
Cincinnati
2019-12-28 12:14:35December 28, 2019Lake (Fliers) 12:14:35TBDTournament
Lake Winter (Ottawa Park)
2019-12-28 12:15:27December 28, 2019Southview 12:15:27TBDTournament
Lake Winter (Ottawa Park)
2019-12-28 14:00:27December 28, 2019Lenawee United 14:00:272:00 pmSpringfield (Blue Devils)Non-League
Arrington, Adrian, MI
2019-12-28 21:51:00December 28, 2019Clay 21:51:00TBDTournament
Heights Holiday (Cleveland Heights)
2019-12-28 21:51:34December 28, 2019Clay 21:51:34TBDTournament
Heights Holiday (Cleveland Heights)
2019-12-29 10:58:26December 29, 2019Whitmer 10:58:26TBDTournament
Cincinnati
2019-12-29 12:16:06December 29, 2019Southview 12:16:06TBDTournament
Lake Winter (Ottawa Park)
2019-12-29 12:16:51December 29, 2019Lake (Fliers) 12:16:51TBDTournament
Lake Winter (Ottawa Park)
2019-12-29 13:00:08December 29, 2019Clay 13:00:08TBDTBDTournament
Heights Holiday (Cleveland Heights)
2020-01-10 17:00:24January 10, 2020Findlay JV 17:00:245:00 pmFremont (Little Giants)Crossover
The Cube
2020-01-10 19:30:58January 10, 2020St. John’s JV 19:30:587:30 pmLake (Fliers)Crossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-10 21:00:14January 10, 2020Maumee 21:00:149:00 pmElderNon-League
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-10 21:00:54January 10, 2020Whitmer 21:00:549:00 pmLenawee UnitedNon-League
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-17 12:17:56January 17, 2020Southview 12:17:56TBDTournament
Pioneer (Columbus area)
2020-01-18 12:18:49January 18, 2020Southview 12:18:49TBDTournament
Pioneer (Columbus area)
2020-01-18 12:19:28January 18, 2020Southview 12:19:28TBDTournament
Pioneer (Columbus area)
2020-01-19 12:20:06January 19, 2020Southview 12:20:06TBDTournament
Pioneer (Columbus area)
2020-01-24 21:00:01January 24, 2020St. John’s JV 21:00:019:00 pmClayCrossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-25 19:45:11January 25, 2020Avon 19:45:117:45 pmClayNon-League
North Olmstead Rec, North Olmstead
2020-01-26 16:00:58January 26, 2020Elder 16:00:584:00 pmWhitmerNon-League
Northland, Cincinnati
2020-01-31 19:30:18January 31, 2020St. John’s JV 19:30:187:30 pmFremont (Little Giants)Crossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-02-14 17:00:39February 14, 2020Anthony Wayne 17:00:395:00 pmClayCrossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1