White Division, 2019-20

About teams in the White Division: league results, upcoming games, standings, and overall records.

Fremont, Lake, and Springfield are USA Hockey/Club teams.

Post-season games for White teams

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayGame TypeVenue
2020-02-17 20:00:03February 17, 2020St. John’s12 - 2Maumee2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-02-19 18:00:34February 19, 2020Southview12 - 2Clay2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-19 20:00:26February 19, 2020Bowling Green10 - 0Whitmer2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-21 19:00:20February 21, 2020Clay8 - 1Springfield (Blue Devils club)White Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-21 21:00:14February 21, 2020Whitmer10 - 0MaumeeWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-22 20:00:01February 22, 2020Perrysburg7 - 6Southview2020 District Playoff
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-23 15:00:02February 23, 2020Lake (Flyers club)8 - 1ClayWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-23 17:00:34February 23, 2020Southview3 - 0WhitmerWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-03-01 13:30:47March 1, 2020Lake (Flyers club)6 - 3SouthviewWhite Division Playoff
Team Toledo Ice House

Division Standings - Final

PosTeamGPWLTPTSGFGA
1Lake (Flyers club)1211102212812
1Southview1211102214313
3Whitmer12840166546
4Clay12570107272
4Springfield (Blue Devils club)12570104393
6Maumee122100417113
7Fremont (Little Giants club)120120018137

Lake and Southview are co-Champions of the White Division regular season.

Overall Records

PosTeamGPWLTWin%GFGA
1Lake (Flyers club)25232092.021837
2Southview21156071.418652
3Whitmer251114044.086100
4Clay27621022.2102230
5Springfield (Blue Devils club)24519020.864187
6Maumee2121909.524216
7Fremont (Little Giants club)1401400.018157

White Division Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue
2019-11-22 21:00:00November 22, 2019Springfield (Blue Devils club)7 - 4Clay
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-11-23 21:30:00November 23, 2019Lake (Flyers club)15 - 0Maumee
BGSU Slater
2019-12-07 19:00:00December 7, 2019Whitmer0 - 4Lake (Flyers club)
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-07 19:00:00December 7, 2019Southview14 - 0Fremont (Little Giants club)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-07 21:00:00December 7, 2019Clay10 - 0Maumee
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-13 18:00:00December 13, 2019Southview10 - 0Clay
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-12-13 19:00:00December 13, 2019Whitmer12 - 2Fremont (Little Giants club)
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-13 19:00:39December 13, 2019Lake (Flyers club)12 - 0Springfield (Blue Devils club)
BGSU Slater
2019-12-14 20:30:00December 14, 2019Maumee3 - 13Springfield (Blue Devils club)
BGSU Slater
2019-12-15 15:30:00December 15, 2019Fremont (Little Giants club)0 - 14Lake (Flyers club)
Fremont Rec
2019-12-20 19:00:00December 20, 2019Lake (Flyers club)7 - 3Southview
BGSU Slater
2019-12-20 19:00:00December 20, 2019Whitmer5 - 1Maumee
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-20 21:00:00December 20, 2019Clay14 - 2Fremont (Little Giants club)
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-21 17:00:00December 21, 2019Maumee6 - 5Fremont (Little Giants club)
BGSU Slater
2019-12-21 19:00:00December 21, 2019Clay2 - 12Lake (Flyers club)
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-12-21 21:00:00December 21, 2019Whitmer1 - 11Southview
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-03 19:00:00January 3, 2020Clay2 - 15Southview
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-03 20:30:00January 3, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)5 - 0Maumee
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-03 21:00:00January 3, 2020Lake (Flyers club)8 - 2Whitmer
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-04 17:00:00January 4, 2020Southview12 - 0Maumee
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-04 21:00:00January 4, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)1 - 7Whitmer
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-10 19:00:00January 10, 2020Clay12 - 2Springfield (Blue Devils club)
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-11 17:00:00January 11, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)0 - 16Southview
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-11 18:00:00January 11, 2020Whitmer4 - 3Clay
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-11 20:30:00January 11, 2020Maumee0 - 14Lake (Flyers club)
BGSU Slater
2020-01-12 15:30:00January 12, 2020Fremont (Little Giants club)2 - 6Maumee
Fremont Rec
2020-01-24 19:00:00January 24, 2020Southview10 - 0Whitmer
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-24 19:00:00January 24, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)1 - 14Lake (Flyers club)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-25 17:00:00January 25, 2020Lake (Flyers club)15 - 0Fremont (Little Giants club)
BGSU Slater
2020-01-26 15:30:00January 26, 2020Fremont (Little Giants club)3 - 13Clay
Fremont Rec
2020-01-31 17:00:00January 31, 2020Maumee0 - 13Southview
BGSU Slater
2020-01-31 19:00:00January 31, 2020Lake (Flyers club)10 - 0Clay
BGSU Slater
2020-02-01 18:00:00February 1, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)1 - 0Fremont (Little Giants club)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-02-01 19:00:00February 1, 2020Southview4 - 3Lake (Flyers club)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-02 15:30:00February 2, 2020Fremont (Little Giants club)2 - 9Whitmer
Fremont Rec
2020-02-08 21:30:00February 8, 2020Clay3 - 6Whitmer
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-09 15:30:00February 9, 2020Fremont (Little Giants club)0 - 21Southview
Fremont Rec
2020-02-14 19:00:00February 14, 2020Maumee0 - 10Whitmer
BGSU Slater
2020-02-14 21:00:00February 14, 2020Southview14 - 0Springfield (Blue Devils club)
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-15 21:30:00February 15, 2020Whitmer9 - 1Springfield (Blue Devils club)
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-02-16 11:30:00February 16, 2020Maumee1 - 9Clay
BGSU Slater
2020-02-16 15:30:00February 16, 2020Fremont (Little Giants club)2 - 12Springfield (Blue Devils club)
Fremont Rec

White Teams: Non-Conference Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayGame TypeVenue
2019-11-22 17:30:16November 22, 2019St. John’s JV11 - 1MaumeeCrossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2019-11-22 18:00:48November 22, 2019Lenawee United [MI]6 - 0WhitmerNon-League
Arrington, Adrian, MI
2019-11-22 19:00:54November 22, 2019Southview4 - 9Bowling GreenCrossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-11-23 08:00:28November 23, 2019Clay2 - 15Northern Kentucky (Norse) [KY]Non-League
Team Toledo Ice House
2019-11-24 20:30:45November 24, 2019Lake (Flyers club)0 - 7Anthony WayneCrossover
BGSU Slater
2019-11-29 13:00:11November 29, 2019Maumee1 - 15St. John’s JVTournament
Cold Turkey Varsity B/JV (Tam-O-Shanter)
2019-11-29 13:00:36November 29, 2019Clay1 - 10Chagrin FallsTournament
Bruce Anderson (Parma)
2019-11-29 16:30:47November 29, 2019Whitmer1 - 4LakewoodTournament
Bruce Anderson (Parma)
2019-11-30 08:00:42November 30, 2019Maumee0 - 10Northview JVTournament
Cold Turkey Varsity B/JV (Tam-O-Shanter)
2019-11-30 15:00:17November 30, 2019Clay0 - 10CanfieldTournament
Bruce Anderson (Parma)
2019-11-30 15:00:54November 30, 2019St. Francis JV15 - 0MaumeeTournament
Cold Turkey Varsity B/JV (Tam-O-Shanter)
2019-11-30 18:30:14November 30, 2019Whitmer0 - 6NormandyTournament
Bruce Anderson (Parma)
2019-12-01 07:30:32December 1, 2019Maumee0 - 11St. John’s JVTournament
Cold Turkey Varsity B/JV (Tam-O-Shanter)
2019-12-01 12:30:25December 1, 2019Normandy12 - 3ClayTournament
Bruce Anderson (Parma)
2019-12-01 17:45:25December 1, 2019Whitmer1 - 5Chagrin FallsTournament
Bruce Anderson (Parma)
2019-12-06 20:00:33December 6, 2019Springfield (Blue Devils club)0 - 8Lenawee United [MI]Non-League
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-13 18:00:29December 13, 2019Perrysburg11 - 1MaumeeCrossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2019-12-14 18:30:00December 14, 2019Stow (Bulldogs)10 - 0Fremont (Little Giants club)Non-League
Kent State, Kent
2019-12-20 18:00:47December 20, 2019Springfield (Blue Devils club)0 - 15St. Francis JVTournament
Hall of Fame (Tam-O-Shanter)
2019-12-21 09:30:59December 21, 2019St. John’s JV5 - 4Springfield (Blue Devils club)Tournament
Hall of Fame (Tam-O-Shanter)
2019-12-21 18:00:26December 21, 2019Springfield (Blue Devils club)4 - 7Northview JVTournament
Hall of Fame (Tam-O-Shanter)
2019-12-22 08:00:47December 22, 2019Perrysburg JV5 - 3Springfield (Blue Devils club)Tournament
Hall of Fame (Tam-O-Shanter)
2019-12-22 19:35:17December 22, 2019Avon Lake12 - 2ClayNon-League
Hamilton, Rocky River
2019-12-26 15:00:48December 26, 2019Lake (Flyers club) 15:00:48CanceledSouthviewNon-League
Ottawa Park
2019-12-26 17:30:19December 26, 2019Elder1 - 4WhitmerTournament
Elder Christmas (Cincinnati)
2019-12-27 08:15:58December 27, 2019Northern Kentucky (Norse) [KY]11 - 0WhitmerTournament
Elder Christmas (Cincinnati)
2019-12-27 11:30:08December 27, 2019Benedictine11 - 0ClayTournament
Heights Holiday (Cleveland Heights)
2019-12-27 17:30:52December 27, 2019Whitmer1 - 0La Salle (Lancers)Tournament
Elder Christmas (Cincinnati)
2019-12-27 19:30:08December 27, 2019Cleveland Heights10 - 0ClayTournament
Heights Holiday (Cleveland Heights)
2019-12-28 16:00:00December 28, 2019Strongsville11 - 1ClayTournament
Heights Holiday (Cleveland Heights)
2019-12-28 16:00:26December 28, 2019Whitmer0 - 1SycamoreTournament
Elder Christmas (Cincinnati)
2019-12-28 17:00:27December 28, 2019Lenawee United [MI]9 - 0Springfield (Blue Devils club)Non-League
Arrington, Adrian, MI
2020-01-10 17:00:24January 10, 2020Findlay JV 17:00:24CanceledFremont (Little Giants club)Crossover
The Cube
2020-01-10 19:30:58January 10, 2020St. John’s JV1 - 11Lake (Flyers club)Crossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-10 21:00:14January 10, 2020Maumee2 - 8ElderNon-League
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-01-17 18:00:28January 17, 2020Clay0 - 13Jenison [MI]Tournament
Dennis Miller (Trenton, Mi)
2020-01-17 19:30:46January 17, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)1 - 3Olentangy Braves JVTournament
Pioneer JV (Columbus)
2020-01-17 21:00:56January 17, 2020Southview2 - 1Shamrock Prep (Rocks) [MI]Tournament
Pioneer Blue (Columbus)
2020-01-18 06:12:11January 18, 2020Lake (Flyers club)5 - 1Corning (Hurricanes) [NY]Tournament
Rock 'N Roll (Cleveland)
2020-01-18 08:00:38January 18, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)0 - 11Columbus Ice Hockey (Club) JVTournament
Pioneer JV (Columbus)
2020-01-18 12:00:58January 18, 2020Monroe St. Mary CC [MI] 12:00:58CanceledClayTournament
Dennis Miller (Trenton, Mi)
2020-01-18 13:40:49January 18, 2020Southview6 - 1Olentangy BravesTournament
Pioneer Blue (Columbus)
2020-01-18 15:20:24January 18, 2020Springfield (Blue Devils club)6 - 12Dublin SciotoTournament
Pioneer JV (Columbus)
2020-01-18 18:00:28January 18, 2020Southview4 - 6SpringboroTournament
Pioneer Blue (Columbus)
2020-01-19 07:40:11January 19, 2020Olentangy Orange JV3 - 0Springfield (Blue Devils club)Tournament
Pioneer JV (Columbus)
2020-01-19 09:20:49January 19, 2020Lake (Flyers club)6 - 1Webster (Cyclones)Tournament
Rock 'N Roll (Cleveland)
2020-01-19 11:30:06January 19, 2020Southview3 - 7Linsly [WV]Tournament
Pioneer Blue (Columbus)
2020-01-19 20:15:06January 19, 2020Lake (Flyers club)6 - 2Corning (Hurricanes) [NY]Tournament
Rock 'N Roll (Cleveland)
2020-01-20 22:18:40January 20, 2020Lake (Flyers club)4 - 1Corning (Hurricanes) [NY]Tournament
Rock 'N Roll (Cleveland)
2020-01-20 22:21:31January 20, 2020Lake (Flyers club)14 - 1Buffalo (Stars)Tournament
Rock 'N Roll (Cleveland)
2020-01-24 21:00:01January 24, 2020St. John’s JV8 - 7ClayCrossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-25 19:45:11January 25, 2020Avon9 - 0ClayNon-League
North Olmstead Rec, North Olmstead
2020-01-26 16:00:58January 26, 2020Elder5 - 3WhitmerNon-League
Northland, Cincinnati
2020-01-31 17:30:37January 31, 2020Anthony Wayne JV8 - 2Springfield (Blue Devils club)Crossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-01-31 19:00:19January 31, 2020Whitmer1 - 2CentervilleNon-League
Team Toledo Ice House
2020-01-31 19:30:18January 31, 2020St. John’s JV10 - 0Fremont (Little Giants club)Crossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 2
2020-02-07 17:30:33February 7, 2020Anthony Wayne JV3 - 10Lake (Flyers club)Crossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-14 17:00:39February 14, 2020Anthony Wayne16 - 3ClayCrossover
Tam-O-Shanter Rink 1
2020-02-15 22:36:31February 15, 2020Lake (Flyers club)7 - 2Elyria (Panthers)Tournament
Spartans Cup (Lansing, MI)
2020-02-16 16:30:19February 16, 2020Lake (Flyers club)5 - 0Traverse City (North Stars West Prep) [MI]Tournament
Spartans Cup (Lansing, MI)
2020-02-16 22:38:04February 16, 2020Lake (Flyers club)8 - 2Soo Major (Titans) [ON]Tournament
Spartans Cup (Lansing, MI)
2020-02-17 10:50:48February 17, 2020Lake (Flyers club) 10:50:4810:50 amTournament
Spartans Cup (Lansing, MI)